President of Uganda/Commander in Chief of the UPDF – H.E. PRESIDENT YOWERI KAGUTA MUSEVENI
 Vice President of Uganda – H.E. EDWARD KIWANUKA SSEKANDI
 CABINET MINISTERS
 Prime Minister and Leader of Government Business  RT. HON. RUHAKANA RUGUNDA
 First Deputy Prime Minister & Deputy Leader of Government Business in Parliament  Gen. Moses Ali
 Second Deputy Prime Minister & Minister of East African Affairs  Hon. Kirunda Kivejinja
 Minister of Education and Sports  Hon. Museveni Janet Kataaha
 Minister of Public Service  Hon. Muruli Mukasa
 Minister of Trade, Industry and Cooperatives  Hon. Kyambadde Amelia Anne
 Minister of Internal Affairs  Hon. Jeje Odongo
 Minister of Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries  Hon. Ssempijja V. Bamulangaki
 Minister of Finance, Planning and Economic Development  Hon. Kasaija Matia
 Minister of Foreign Affairs  Hon. Kutesa Kahamba Sam
 Minister of Health  Dr. Aceng Jane
 Minister of Works and Transport  Eng. Ntege Azuba
 Minister of Lands, Housing and Urban Development  Hon. Amongi Betty
 Minister of Water and Environment  Hon. Cheptoris Sam
 Minister of Justice and Constitutional Affairs  Maj. Gen. Kahinda Otafiire
 Attorney General  Mr. Byaruhanga William
 Minister of Defence and Veteran Affairs  Hon. Mwesige Adolf
 Minister of Local Government  Hon. Butime Tom
 Minister for Karamoja Affairs  Hon. Byabagambi John
 Minister of Energy and Minerals  Hon. Muloni Irene
 Minister of Information, ICT and  Communications  Hon. Tumwebaze Frank
 Minister for Science, Technology and Innovation  Hon. Dr. Tumwesigye Elioda
 Minister in Charge of General Duties (Office of the Prime Minister)  Hon. Busingye M. Karooro Okurut
 Minister of Disaster Preparedness and Refugees  Hon. Onek Hillary
 Minister of Tourism, Wildlife and Antiquities  Hon. Prof. Kamuntu Ephaim
 Minister for the Presidency  Hon. Mbayo Esther Mbulakubuza
 Minister of Security  Lt. Gen. Tumukunde Henry
 Minister Without Portfolio  Hajji Abdu Nadduli
  Minister for Kampala Capital City Authority  Hon. Kamya Betty
 Government Chief Whip  Hon. Nankabirwa Sentamu Ruth
 Minister of Gender, Labour and Social Development  Hon. Mukwaya Janat
STATE MINISTERS
 Minister of State for Economic Monitoring (Office of the President)  Hon. Kasirivu Baltazar Atwooki
 Minister of State for Ethics and Integrity  Hon. Lokodo Simon
 Minister of State Vice President’s Office  Hon. Onzima Alex
 Minister of State for Relief and Disaster Preparedness  Hon. Ecweru Musa Francis
 Minister of State for Northern Uganda  Hon. Kwiyucwiny Grace
 Minister of State for Karamoja  Hon. Kizige Moses
 Minister of State for Energy  Hon. D’Ujanga Simon
 Minister of State for Luwero Triangle  Hon. Galabuzi Dennis Ssozi
 Minister of State for Teso Affairs  Hon. Akiror Agnes
 Minister of State for Bunyoro Affairs  Hon. Kiiza Ernest
 Minister of State for Public Service  Hon. Karubanga David
 Minister of State for East African Affairs Hon. Maganda Julius Wandera
 Minister of State for Agriculture Hon. Kibanzanga Christopher
 Minister of State for Fisheries  ——–
 Minister of State for Animal Industry  Mrs. Kabatsi Joy
 Minister of State for Defence  Hon. Col. Engola Okello
 Minister of State for Veteran Affairs  Hon. Maj. Rwamirama Bright
 Minister of State for Higher Education  Hon. Dr. Muyingo John Chrysostom
 Minister of State for Primary Education  Hon. Nansubuga R. Seninde
 Minister of State for Sports  Hon. Bakabulindi Charles
 Minister of State for Energy  Hon. D’Ujanga Simon
 Minister of State for Minerals  Hon. Lokeris Aimat Peter
 Minister of State for Finance (General Duties)  Hon. Ajedra Gabriel Gadison Aridru
 Minister of State for Planning  Hon. Bahati David
 Minister of State for Privatisation and Investment  Hon. Anite Evelyn
 Minister of State for Microfinance  Hon. Kyeyune Haruna Kasolo
 Minister of State for Transport  Hon. Bagiire Aggrey
 Minister of State for Works  ——–
 Minister of State for Water  Hon. Kibuule Ronald
 Minister of State for Environment  Hon. Kitutu Mary
 Minister of State for Housing  Hon. Dr. Baryomunsi Chris
 Minister of State for Urban Development  Hon. Musumba Isaac
 Minister of State for Lands  Hon. Namuganza Persis
 Minister of State for Health (General Duties)  Hon. Opendi Achieng Sarah
 Minister of State for Primary Health Care  Hon. Dr. Moriku Joyce
 Deputy Attorney General  Hon. Mwesigwa Rukutana
 Minister of State for Trade   Hon. Kafabusa Werikhe Michael
Minister of State for Cooperatives  Hon. Gume Frederick Ngobi
 Minister of State for Kampala Capital City Authority  Hon. Namugwanya Benny
 Minister of State for Regional Affairs  Hon. Dr. Mateke Philemon
 Minister of State for Local Government  Hon. Namuyangu Jenniffer
 Minister of State for Tourism  Hon. Kiwanda Godfrey
 Minister of State for ICT and Communications  Hon.  Nantaba Aida Erios
 Minister of State for Gender and Culture  Madame Mutuuzo Peace
 Minister of State for Youth and Children Affairs  Mrs. Nakiwala Florence Kiyingi
 Minister of State for Labour, Employment and Industrial Relations  Hon. Kabafunzaki Herbert
 Minister of State for Internal Affairs  Hon. Obiga Kania
 Minister of State for Elderly and Disability  ——–
  Minister of State for Industry ——–
  Minister of State for International Affairs Hon. Okello Oryem
 Leader of the Opposition –                                   Hon. Winfred Kiiza
 The Opposition Chief Whip –                                Hon. Ssemujju Nganda Ibrahim
 The Opposition Deputy Chief Whip –                   Hon. Mugume Ronald
THE SHADOW CABINET MINISTERS
Attorney General  Hon. Niwagaba Wilfred
State for Cooperatives  Hon. Emmanuel Ongiertho Jor
State for Information and Ethics  Hon. Kantinti Apollo
State for Animal Industry and Fisheries  Hon. Okot Peter
Local Government  Hon. Betty Nambooze
Finance, Planning and Economic Development  Hon. Akol Anthony
State for Human Rights  Hon. Moses Kasibante
Foreign and Regional Affairs  Hon. Katusabe Godfrey Atkins
Health  Hon. Julius Ochen
Education and Sports  Hon. Mathias Mpuuga
Public Service and Presidency  Hon. Ariko Herbert Edmund
Gender, Labour and Social Development  Hon. Akello Lucy
State for Youth and Children Affairs  Hon. Adeke Anne Ebaju
Works and Transport  Hon. Nzoghu William
State for Physical Planning  Hon. Fred Turyamuhweza
Lands, Housing and Urban Development  Hon. Abacanon A. Gutomoi
Tourism, Wildlife and Antiquities  Hon. Centenary Robert
Water and Environment  Hon. Namayanja Florence
Energy and Minerals  Hon. Simon Oyet
Science, Innovation and Communication Technology  Hon. Oguzu Lee Denis
Rehabilitation, Relief and Disaster Management  Hon. Sizomu Gershom Rabbi
 State for Special Regions Affairs  Hon. Aol Betty Ocan
Justice and Constitutional Affairs  Hon. Medard Lubega Ssegona
Defence, Security and Veterans Affairs  Hon. Olanya Gilbert
Internal Affairs  Hon. Muwanga Kivumbi
Trade and Industry  Hon. Kasozi Ibrahim
State for Sports and Creative Arts  Hon. Allan Ssewanyana
State for East African Community  Hon. Francis Zaake
Kampala Capital City Authority  Hon. Micheal Kabaziguruka
Agriculture Hon. Gonahasa B. Francis

EMERGENCY NUMBERS

1. Alcoholic anonymous in Uganda

            Mobile: +256704935251

                           +256787422257

2. Ambulance services

            (Uganda Ambulance Services)

             Mobile: +256782556878

 3. Child help line (the surgery)

              Mobile:+256752756003

4. Chiropractor

             Dr. Sarah Worthington

             Mobile:+256752994469

5.Dentist (Basil’s dental Clinic)

             Tel:04144235526

             Mobile: +256772728222

6.Dentist (pan dental surgery)

            Tel:0414347608/0312251525

7.Doctor (The surgery)

             Mobile:+256752756003/

            +256752756004

8.Electrical (umeme)

             0312185185/0414185185

9.Fire brigade

           Tel: 0414421222/112

           Toll free:0414342222

10.Fire masters

           Toll free: 147

11. Funeral services

           Tel: 0414535678/0414251999

12.Medical Evacuation flights (Aeroclub fly Uganda)

            Mobile:

13.National Water and Sewage cooperation

14. Police

15.USPCA

16.Veterinarian