President Museveni has on Wednesday, October 3, 2018 announced the long awaited list of new RDCs.

On his website, he said, “In Exercise of Powers conferred on the President of Uganda by Articles 99 and 203 of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda, I hereby appoint the following persons as Resident District Commissioners and Deputy Resident District Commissioners, respectively.”

RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

 

NAMES DISTRICT
1. MPIMBAZA HASHAKA ABIM
2. TABAN DATA PETER ADJUMANI
3. NGOMPEK LENOS AGAGO
4. OMARA JOSEPHINE ALEBTONG
5. EYALO LILLIAN AMOLATAR
6. ADIAMA EKJU JOHN ROBERT AMUDAT
7. ISEET JULIAN FEDE AMURIA
8. AUMA LINDA AGNES AMURU
9. AKELLO BEATRICE APAC
10. NAHORI OYAA ARUA
11. MARTIN OROCH BUDAKA
12. WATENYELE JOHN NABENDE BUDUDA
13. MUGABI MARTIN BUGIRI
14. BISOBORWA PETER BUHWEJU
15. KAGAYI JANE FRANCIS BUIKWE
16. WALUGEMBE RAMATHAN BUKEDEA
17.

 

DR. SAZIR NSUBUGA MAYANJA

 

BUKOMANSIMBI

 

18.

 

CHESOL TOM

 

BUKWO

 

19.

 

PAAK PETER PAX

 

BULAMBULI

 

20.

 

ASIIMWE AMOS

 

BULIISA

 

21.

 

KAKWENZA GRACE

 

BUNDIBUGYO

 

22.

 

TIBEMANYA JOLLY

 

BUSHENYI

 

23.

 

CAPT. CHRIS MIKE OKIRIA

 

BUSIA

 

24.

 

SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL

 

BUTALEJA

 

25.

 

HAJJI SEBYALA BADRU

 

BUTAMBALA

 

26. NABIRYE AGNES BUVUMA

 

 

27.

 

OGWANG ADYERO

 

BUYENDE

 

28.

 

EGOLE LAWRENCE

 

DOKOLO

 

29.

 

SABIITI RUTH KASHAKA

 

GOMBA

 

30.

 

CAPT. OKOT LAPOLO

 

GULU

 

31.

 

KISEMBO SAMUEL ARAALI

 

HOIMA

 

32.

 

AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO

 

IBANDA

 

33.

 

KWESIGA EVA NALONGO (MRS.)

 

IGANGA

 

34.

 

MUHANGI HERBERT

 

ISINGIRO

 

35.

 

SAKWA ERIC

 

JINJA

 

36.

 

NANDINDA DARIUS

 

KABALE

 

37.

 

ASIIMWE STEPHEN

 

KABAROLE

 

38.

 

ONYA AKONAPESA EDWARD

 

KABERAMAIDO

 

39.

 

AACHILA JOHN REX

 

KAABONG

 

40.

 

RUTERERAHO LILIAN

 

KAGADI

 

41.

 

MUGUME APOLLO

 

KAKUMIRO

 

 

 

42.

 

KIKOOLA DANIEL

 

KALANGALA

 

43.

 

BILLY JANAT MULINDWA

 

KALIRO

 

44.

 

TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB

 

KALUNGU

 

45.

 

MPIIMA FARIDAH

 

KAMPALA

 

46.

 

DDUMBA MOSES

 

KAMULI

 

47.

 

MUCUNGUZI GODFREY

 

KAMWENGE

 

48.

 

SENGOOBA SSEKANDI SHAFIQ

 

KANUNGU

 

49.

 

CHERUKUT EMMA ROSE

 

KAPCHORWA

 

50.

 

LT. WALUSIMBI JOE

 

KASESE

 

51.

 

BWALATUM MICHAEL

 

KATAKWI

 

52.

 

KIKOMEKO MWANAMOIZA

 

KAYUNGA

 

53.

 

MBABAZI DEBORAH

 

KIBAALE

 

54.

 

MAWIYA LULE UMAR

 

KIBOGA

 

55.

 

NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE

 

KIBUKU

 

56.

 

MUHINDO AMINADABU

 

KIRUHURA

 

 

 

57.

 

DEBELE PETER

 

KIRYANDONGO

 

58.

 

MUGISHA PETER

 

KISORO

 

59.

 

OMARA CHRISTOPHER

 

KITGUM

 

60.

 

KAWOOYA ISAAC

 

KOBOKO

 

61.

 

OLWENY OMARA JOHANNAN

 

KOLE

 

62.

 

LOGILO PETER NGOROK

 

KOTIDO

 

63.

 

KATO MATANDA HUSSIEN

 

KUMI

 

64.

 

BULWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM

 

KWEEN

 

65.

 

KABOYO DAVID

 

KYANKWANZI

 

66.

 

KAWAMARA MISAKI

 

KYEGEGWA

 

67.

 

BWEBALE APOLLO

 

KYENJOJO

 

68.

 

KIDEGA JAMES

 

LAMWO

 

69.

 

ODONG MILTON

 

LIRA

 

70.

 

KABUYE NICKSON NUWAGABA

 

LUUKA

 

71.

 

NAMULINDWA PHEOBE

 

LUWERO

 

 

 

72.

 

JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO

 

LWENGO

 

73.

 

KAMWINE CATHERINE

 

LYANTONDE

 

74.

 

WASHAKI AHMED

 

MANAFA

 

75.

 

SOET ESTHER

 

MARACHA

 

76.

 

SSENTONGO HERMAN

 

MASAKA

 

77.

 

NYAKAHUMA GODFREY

 

MASINDI

 

78.

 

SHILAKU JAMES

 

MAYUGE

 

79.

 

OGAJO BARASA

 

MBALE

 

80.

 

MAJ. JAMES MWESIGYE

 

MBARARA

 

81.

 

NASIIMA ADA

 

MITOOMA

 

82.

 

CAPT. YAHAYA KAKOOZA

 

MITYANA

 

83.

 

PETER KEN LACOP

 

MOROTO

 

84.

 

KOMAKECH WILLIAM

 

MOYO

 

85.

 

BYABASHAIJA ROSE MANDE

 

MPIGI

 

86.

 

NYAKWEERA BAGUMA

 

MUBENDE

 

 

 

87.

 

BAMWINE FRED

 

MUKONO

 

88.

 

MODO DAVID LAMRTO

 

NAKAPIRIPIRIT

 

89.

 

NAYEBARE KYAMUZIGITI

 

NAKASEKE

 

90.

 

MUGANGA DAN

 

NAKASONGOLA

 

91.

 

OPIRA SYLVESTER

 

NAMAYINGO

 

92.

 

SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI

 

NAMUTUMBA

 

93.

 

LUBEGA ABUBAKER

 

NAPAK

 

94.

 

LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS

 

NEBBI

 

95.

 

ONORIA AMBROSE

 

NGORA

 

96.

 

BIRYABAREMA ELAIJA

 

NTOROKO

 

97.

 

BAKUNDA GEORGE

 

NTUNGAMO

 

98.

 

AKELLO AGNES EBONG

 

NWOYA

 

99.

 

AKANYE SUSAN

 

OMORO

 

100.

 

ABAK ROBERT

 

OTUKE

 

101.

 

AKULLU GILLIAN

 

OYAM

 

 

 

102.

 

DUSMAN OKEE

 

PADER

 

103.

 

KYEYUNE SSENYONJO

 

PALLISA

 

104.

 

MUBIRU CHARLES

 

RAKAI

 

105.

 

RWAKIFARI PETER

 

RUBANDA

 

106.

 

NAKAMYA HARRIET

 

RUBIRIZI

 

107.

 

KAGUTA DAN

 

RUKUNGIRI

 

108.

 

BUSINGE HARRIET

 

SEMBABULE

 

109.

 

OKISWA GEOFFREY

 

SERERE

 

110.

 

KYERERE FRANK

 

SHEEMA

 

111.

 

LULABA ISAAC

 

SIRONKO

 

112.

 

TUKEI WILBERFORCE

 

SOROTI

 

113.

 

OWOLE NIXON

 

TORORO

 

114.

 

KIRABIRA ROSE NALONGO

 

WAKISO

 

115.

 

ANDAMA RICHARD

 

YUMBE

 

116.

 

MUHINDO PULKERIA

 

RUKIGA

 

 

 

117.

 

TOKO SHUAIB

 

PAKWACH

 

118.

 

NDISABA FATUMA

 

BUTEBO

 

119.

 

MAJ. RTD. DAVID MATOVU

 

KYOTERA

 

120.

 

KIAGAI MOSES WAMOTO

 

NAMISINDWA

 

121.

 

ASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO

 

BUNYANGABO

 

122.

 

KAJOINGE ANDREW KIWANUKA

 

ZOMBO

 

 

 

DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

 

NAMES DISTRICT
1. HELLEN PULKOL ABIM
2. MUGWERI MOSES ADJUMANI
3. AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN AMOLATAR
4. KEDI RONALD ONGODIA AMURIA
5. KOMAKECH SALIM APAC

 

6. ALICE AKELLO OPIO ARUA
7. BAKALE SADIQ BUGIRI

 

8. HUDU HUSSEIN BUIKWE

 

9. HANIFAH KALADI BUKOMANSIMBI

 

10. MUHANGUZI UMAR BUNDIBUGYO

 

11. LOY NAMARA BUSHENYI

 

12. KALIKWANI PAUL BUSIA

 

 

 

13. ELIJAH MADOI BUTALEJA

 

14. KIGONGO JUMA BUVUMA

 

15. OREE TONNY GULU

 

16. TABARO RICARD HOIMA
17.

 

BASHONGOKA MARY

 

IBANDA

 

18.

 

NAKAMANDA PAMELA WATUWA

 

IGANGA

 

19.

 

TUSIIME GIDEON

 

ISINGIRO

 

20.

 

ABEL BAKUNDA

 

JINJA

 

21.

 

RUGAJU GAD

 

KABALE

 

22.

 

BANDEBA FESTUS

 

KABAROLE

 

23.

 

ODONGO SAMUEL

 

KABERAMAIDO

 

24.

 

MODO AUGUSTINE

 

KAABONG

 

25.

 

NANYANZI SARAH

 

KALUNGU

 

26.

 

HAWA NDEGGE

 

KAMPALA (CENTRAL)

 

27.

 

NABUKENYA DEBORAH MERCY KITYO

 

KAMPALA (KAWEMPE)

 

28.

 

KAGOLOLA IBRAHIM

 

KAMPALA (MAKINDYE)

 

29.

 

BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON

 

KAMPALA (NAKAWA)

 

30.

 

SENTAMU KABUGA DANIEL

 

KAMPALA (RUBAGA)

 

31.

 

MBETEGYERIZE GODFREY

 

KAMULI

 

32.

 

NYAKATEMBA REUBEN

 

KAMWENGE

 

33.

 

EMMY NGABIRANO

 

KANUNGU

 

34.

 

TWOYEN KENNETH CHEMONGES

 

KAPCHORWA

 

35.

 

SENKUNGU TEOPISTA

 

KALANGALA

 

36.

 

MASEREKA JOSHUA

 

KASESE

 

37.

 

ENOMU VINCENT

 

KATAKWI

 

38.

 

MUKOSE JAMES

 

KAYUNGA

 

39.

 

NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE KASHAIJA

 

KIBAALE

 

40.

 

KAGAMBI DOREEN KEITA

 

KIBOGA

 

41.

 

KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS

 

KIRUHURA

 

 

 

42.

 

NUWAGABA MOSES

 

KISORO

 

43.

 

AMULI KASUGGA

 

KITGUM

 

44.

 

BERU ABBEY

 

KUMI

 

45.

 

DENIS NZAIRWE

 

KYANKWANZI

 

46.

 

ANKUNDA SHARON

 

KYEGEGWA

 

47.

 

KAHONAHO ISAAC

 

KYENJOJO

 

48.

 

LWOROMOI TROBISCH

 

LIRA

 

49.

 

KAGAIGA MIRIAM

 

LUWERO

 

50.

 

NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA

 

LWENGO

 

51.

 

TIITWE RHODAH KAGAAGA

 

LYANTONDE

 

52.

 

EMMY KATERA TURYABAGYENYI

 

MBARARA

 

53.

 

OKWI GILBERT

 

MANAFA

 

54.

 

CAPT. JOHN KADDU

 

MASAKA

 

55.

 

BAHEBWA LONGINO

 

MASINDI

 

56.

 

MITAALA EMMY

 

MAYUGE

 

57.

 

LILLIAN NAKAWESA

 

MBALE

 

58.

 

KASORO WILLIAM

 

MITOOMA

 

59.

 

ISHA NTUMWA

 

MITYANA

 

60.

 

ACHAM PROSCOVIA

 

MOROTO

 

61.

 

GORE GRIFFIN

 

MOYO

 

62.

 

BASUUKA HELLEN NSEREKO

 

MPIGI

 

63.

 

KIIZA EVELYNE TINKAMILILWE

 

MUBENDE

 

64.

 

BWABYE RICHARD

 

MUKONO

 

65.

 

AJILONG MODESTA

 

NAKAPIRIPIRIT

 

66.

 

AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO

 

NAKASEKE

 

67.

 

MAJID DHIKUSOOKA

 

NAMAYINGO

 

68.

 

ADYANGO RACHAEL

 

NEBBI

 

69.

 

KANYAMAHANE ISAIAH

 

NTUNGAMO

 

70.

 

AWANY ANDREW

 

PADER

 

71.

 

EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO

 

PALLISA

 

72.

 

MUHINDO JUSTINE MUTABAZI

 

RAKAI

 

73.

 

BITARUHO FRANCIS

 

RUBIRIZI

 

74.

 

KEMIGISA GRACE MASIKO

 

RUKUNGIRI

 

75.

 

KINTU MUSOKE

 

SEMBABULE

 

76.

 

MAGUNDA GEORGE

 

SIRONKO

 

77.

 

EKOOMU JOHN STEVEN

 

SOROTI

 

78.

 

WERE YAHAYA

 

TORORO

 

79.

 

HAJJI NJUKI NOOR MBABAALI

 

WAKISO (ENTEBBE)

 

80.

 

MBABAZI JUSTINE

 

WAKISO (KASANGATI)

 

81.

 

SEKASAMBA JOSEPH

 

WAKISO

(KIIRA)

82.

 

ICHOGOR CHARLES

 

BUKEDEA

 

 

 

 

1.

 

ASIIMWE MARTHA

 

 

SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S

2.

 

TWEHEYO JAMES

 

SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S
3.

 

SR. AKIROR MARY GRACE

 

SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S

 

SIGNED this ……30th……………..day of …September……, in the Year of our Lord Two Thousand Eighteen.

Comments